The Fear Hall
Keynsham
(the J.N. Fear Institute)

Diary
This is the booking diary for all the facilities at the Fear Hall. Just place your mouse over any of the items in the diary to see full details....

<< March     April 2022     May >>

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
2
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
9:00 am - 1:30 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
Lounge
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Rebecca Hornsby Private Party Rebecca Hornsby Private Party
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

 
3
Ginger Jen Wim Hof Workshop Ginger Jen Wim Hof Workshop
Main Hall
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tibetan Singing Bowls Tibetan Singing Bowls
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

 
4
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Lindsay Art class Lindsay Art class
Lounge
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
First Floor Studio
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
5
T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
6
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Line Dancing Line Dancing
First Floor Studio
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Rock out baby Rock out baby
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Choir Jam Choir Jam
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Keynsham Photographic Society Keynsham Photographic Society
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
7
Melissa Fitness Pilates & Meditation Melissa Fitness Pilates & Meditation
Main Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 pm

Home School Science Home School Science
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Lounge
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
8
Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
9
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Bhavana Siddapa Private Party Bhavana Siddapa Private Party
Main Hall
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 
10
 
11
Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 
12
T.G. Meeting T.G. Meeting
Main Hall
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Michelle Graham-McMorrow Michelle Graham-McMorrow
Lounge
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

 
13
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Line Dancing Line Dancing
First Floor Studio
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Rock out baby Rock out baby
Lounge
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 
14
Melissa Fitness Pilates & Meditation Melissa Fitness Pilates & Meditation
Main Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 pm

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Lounge
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
15
GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
16
Craft Fair Craft Fair
Main Hall
9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

 
17
 
18
Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Main Hall
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Lounge
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm

 
19
Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

 
20
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Line Dancing Line Dancing
First Floor Studio
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

 
21
Melissa Fitness Pilates & Meditation Melissa Fitness Pilates & Meditation
Main Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 pm

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
22
Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
9:30 am - 10:30 am

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
23
Whitchurch Art Club Whitchurch Art Club
Main Hall
9:30 am - 4:00 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
Lounge
9:30 am - 10:30 am

 
24
Tibetan Singing Bowls Tibetan Singing Bowls
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

 
25
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Lindsay Art class Lindsay Art class
Lounge
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
First Floor Studio
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Main Hall
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Lounge
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm

 
26
T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
27
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Rock out baby Rock out baby
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Choir Jam Choir Jam
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Keynsham Photographic Society Keynsham Photographic Society
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Zenrobics Zenrobics
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
28
Home School Science Home School Science
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Lounge
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
29
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Nicol Ogston Nicol Ogston
Lounge
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 
30
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
9:00 am - 1:30 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
Lounge
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
2:30 pm - 6:30 pm